2017 NASA NorCal Race Championship Points Standings

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelTotal3/183/194/154/165/205/216/176/188/128/139/99/10
1Rob CapetzAmerican Ironford mustang gt39090100100100
2Leo OvergaagAmerican IronFord Mustang GT Coupe255759090
3Micky GranaAmerican IronFord Mustang1658580
4Don LariviereAmerican IronFord Mustang1658085
5Daryl StaehleAmerican IronFord Mustang GT1446975
6Brad PayneAmerican IronFord Mustang GT1386870
7Ryan WaltonAmerican IronFord Mustang RTR13510035
8Martin DaszkalAmerican Ironford mustang7070
1Don Van NortwickAmerican Iron XtremeFord Mustang GT200100100
1Douglas MarshallEXLegends Thunder Roadster200100100
1Fred FreihofnerGTS1BMW 200229090100100
2Team Mad Hamster RacingGTS1BMW100100
3Jake SwensonGTS1BMW 3250DQ
1Ben WinterGTS2BMW 325is54085100801009085
2Ezra BurkeGTS2BMW 3254057590857580
3Larry MooreGTS2BMW 325is400100100100100
4Team PLGGTS2BMW 325355801008590
5Uwe DruckenmuellerGTS2BMW 32524138903875
6Paul TurnerGTS2BMW E301809090
7Farhad PagdiwallaGTS2bmw spec e301607585
8William ShawhanGTS2BMW 325is9090
9Rina BaloghGTS2BMW E308080
1Ruben DucheymGTS3BMW M3200100100
2Justin SprugasciGTS3Bmw M3100100
1Adan RamosGTS4porsche cup 991200100100
2Joseph DePilloGTS4Audi RS3 LMS9090
3Gavin ErnstoneGTS4BMW M38585
1Keith KramerHonda Chal 4Acura Integra19010090
2Team Double Nickel NineHonda Chal 4Acura Integra15050100
1Pete Bovenberg MBO MotorsportsHonda Chall 1Honda Civic100100
1Dave Allen 17-1044Mastersford sedan10339090901009090909080439090
2James Laughlin 17-0547MastersLegends Ford Coupe900100100100100100100100100100
3Steve Wilson 16-237MastersLegends Ford Coupe765858585858585858585
4Thomas Woehrle 17-0185MastersLegends Ford Sedan6458080808080808085
5Darren Sansum 17-0375MastersLegend Ford / Chev 34203758543
6Steve Fensler Jr.MastersLegends Car 1934 Ford Coupe200100100
7Buddy Cox 17-0678Masters1809090
1Team LGR-NP22NP01Elan NP0174510010010010045100100100
2Jaime FlorenceNP01Elan NP01270909090
3Team SISU MotorsportsNP01Elan NP0119010090
4Team Croiset Racing Toyo Tires NP01NP01Elan NP0119090100
1Team 2Ken RacingPRC-944SpecPorsche 9445801001001001009090
2Marcelo VinePRC-944SpecPorsche 944400100100100100
3Ronald DalePRC-944Specporsche 9441409050
1Team RAMotorsportsPTC200100100
1Wilson PowellPTDMazda Miata6801001009090100100100
2Team Hosee LoPTDMazda Miata680DQ9010010010090100100
3Jonah EmersonPTDmazda miata265859090
4Team Hosee LoPTDMazda Miata1809090
5Paul TurnerPTDBMW E308585
6Ben WinterPTDBMW 325is8080
1stephen mchenryPTEMazda Miata899808580756970678080757068
2Team Brown/HeyerPTEMazda Miata66490809070806910085
3Tomas MejiaPTEMazda Miata565851001001009090
4Brandon SloanPTEMazda Miata55010010010085DQ9075
5michael cummingsPTEMazda Miata4807570907570DQ100
6Jerrit EricksonPTESaab 900 SE Turbo47235688590808034
7Jonah EmersonPTEMazda460808075708570
8JUAN GRAZIOSIPTEmazda miata335DQ75908585
9Barry ThompsonPTE200100100
10Charlie HayesPTEMazda Miata18510085
11Scott WilcoxPTEMazda Miata1758590
12Guillermo (Willy) TagliaviniPTEMazda Miata1758590
13Scott KessenickPTEMazda Miata1659075
14William CranePTEMazda Miata1447569
15Walt FeylingPTEMazda Miata100100
16Eduardo LiPTEMazda Honeybadger9090
17Zak LancePTEMazda Miata8585
18Randy AlmandPTEMazda Miata8080
19Bill Brown MDPTEMazda Miata8080
20Team RAmotorsportsPTEmazda miata7575
21Kurt FrietzschePTEMazda RX73535
1Dougie Braddock 17-0603ProChevy coupe65590100909085100100
2Frankie Marks 17-0374ProLegends Ford Coupe6031001009090904390
3Mike Bliss 17-0717ProLegends Ford Coupe56090858585459080
4Ryan Mosher 17-0755ProLegends 1937 Chevy Sedan34085858585
5Luis Tyrrell 17-0332ProChevy Sedan3231008010043
6Brian Kamisky 17-0588Pro200100100
1Peter Soto 16-0992Semi-ProChevy Legend800100100100100100100100100
2Heather Hadley 17-0475Semi-ProChevy sedan76010010010010090909090
3Neal Kinder 17-1837Semi-ProLegends Sedan1708585
1Team Kontrolle EngineeringSpec E46BMW Spec e46110585901001001009010010080908585
2John BorcheltSpec E46BMW 330CI1060758085858085909010010090100
3Shaun WebsterSpec E46BMW 330i9988085908090100858590707568
4J.D. KoosSpec E46BMW Spec E46919707075758580808075806980
5Team Riley RacingSpec E46BMW E4655490758090698070
6Erick Van WagenenSpec E46BMW 330i3707575757075
7Team 99 Winne RacingSpec E46BMW 330ci3527070756869
8Marco GallaherSpec E46BMW 330CI2758510090
9Team MooreWood RacingSpec E46BMW 330i25468853467
10Mark DrennanSpec E46BMW 330200100100
11Kevin NicholsSpec E46BMW E461457075
12Ron ThompsonSpec E46BMW 330i6767
1Nick Sommers (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata111550901001008510090100100100100100
2Justin CaseySpec MiataMazda Spec-Miata9709080859010090DQ9085809090
3ROY FULMER IV (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA857256980855980647575758585
4Brandon SloanSpec MiataMazda Miata780676867677070806867676623
5Laura ThomasSpec MiataMazda Miata733626364565656626566626259
6Tomas MejiaSpec MiataMazda Miata66554575575857070646966
7Team Brown/HeyerSpec MiataMazda Miata6546864656264602364635764
8Brett CoxSpec MiataMAZDA Spec Miata62266656662686158565961
9Renaud-Roland HubertSpec MiataMazda Spec Miata611515351534950515153515048
10Glen CherrySpec MiataMazda Miata60969676860686858666124
11Milas MillsSpec MiataMazda Miata60858686359665756576163
12stephen mchenrySpec MiataMazda Miata600535652544848504949484647
13Pandora GarciaSpec MiataMazda Miata5875559575923485857595458
14tony seneseSpec MiataMazda Miata56361555361645753565152
15Andrew CreminsSpec MiataMazda Miata MX-55466360636254676160DQ56
16Trent HerronSpec MiataMAZDA MIATA52555555153564646545653
17Randy AlmandSpec MiataMazda Miata504646266525761635920
18Cole CirauloSpec MiataMazda Miata4996566595455666767
19Todd WilsonSpec MiataMazda Miata495907590857580
20Team RAmotorsportsSpec Miatamazda miata47870805869676569
21Matt Million (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata458695490908075
22Tristan LittlehaleSpec MiataMazda Miata447858548857569
23Ryan WellmanSpec MiataMazda Miata4185664656365622023
24JUAN GRAZIOSISpec Miatamazda miata41256615860526065
25Doug ClarkSpec MiataMazda Miata41057606553605560
26David GehringerSpec MiataMazda Miata398697067666462
27Aaron BravermanSpec MiataMazda Miata397754769706868
28Tupper HullSpec MiataMazda Miata379616569646258
29Team LB RacingSpec MiataMazda Miata32670517563DQ67
30John DirksonSpec MiataMazda Miata319575254554952
31Mason CohenSpec MiataMazda Miata3045861665960
32Dan JohnsonSpec Miatamazda miata300525250504749
33Garrett Dixon (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Spec Miata29880687080
34Richard LucquetSpec MiataMAZDA MIATA2655255545351
35andrew waitSpec MiataMazda Miata20655534850
36Jeffrey WoldSpec MiataMazda Miata20454544749
37Guillermo (Willy) TagliaviniSpec MiataMazda Miata20249485253
38Billy CraneSpec MiataMazda Miata20247495155
39Mark DrennanSpec MiataMazda Miata200100100
40Hannah Grisham (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA19268614023
41Will RodgersSpec MiataMazda Miata18510085
42David MartelSpec MiataMazda Miata17550512450
43Marco GallaherSpec MiataMazda Miata173807023
44kyle loustaunauSpec MiataMazda Miata1397069
45Charlie HayesSpec MiataMazda Miata1356570
46Ryan PondSpec MiataSpec Miata1316269
47Jeff CoxSpec MiataMazda Miata1256065
48Colin BradySpec MiataMazda Spec Miata124465820
49Colin MullanSpec MiataMazda Miata1225963
50Dave FinkelsteinSpec MiataMazda Miata1176057
51Scott WilcoxSpec MiataMazda Miata1175958
52Scott KessenickSpec MiataMazda Miata1155857
53Daniel GehringerSpec MiataMazda mx-51096346
54Mark AbouzeidSpec MiataMazda Miata1075255
55Brett BeckerSpec MiataMazda Miata1065254
56James CaseySpec Miata1017526
57Weihua LiSpec MiataMazda Miata944747
58Todd TaggetSpec MiataMazda Miata92244523
59Jimmy CaseySpec MiataMazda Miata8080
60Howard SwigSpec MiataMazda Miata7575
61Team Davidson RacingSpec Miata6363
62M Yusuf MohamedSpec MiataMazda Miata2323
63Alex KangSpec MiataMazda Miata2323
1Sylas MontgomerySpecE30BMW104090100691009010085100908510031
2Team A1 AutoworksSpecE30BMW 32598385901008010090100901009058
3Nick ThiemannSpecE30BMW 325i876708575908568686866656670
4Sean QuinlanSpecE30BMW 325is (23)856696870857575758031756885
5Team McMicking/ZanottoSpecE30BMW E307828070902931808067DQ808590
6Paul TurnerSpecE30BMW E307546556626869646175856980
7Ben WinterSpecE30BMW 325is742616459676666646570626731
8Scott CloughSpecE30BMW 325is73667808069807070707575
9Team MooreWood RacingSpecE30BMW 325is6846875297067696475676931
10Team PLGSpecE30BMW 3255946263617066DQ63646580
11Joseph NagySpecE30BMW 325i529595863653059666366
12J.P. CadouxSpecE30BMW 325443318590859062
13Ezra BurkeSpecE30BMW 32542056546458615968
14Richard SafrenoSpecE30BMW 325is41658676465316467
15Uwe DruckenmuellerSpecE30BMW 32539127556557636163
16Brian AndrusSpecE30BMW 325is38854586762315957
17Team Mad Hamster RacingSpecE30BMW SE30372646060626165
18Brian SienSpecE30BMW 325i37057636664296031
19Andre SchagererSpecE30BMW 325is353636568296563
20Team Gouveia/BrownSpecE30BMW 325I340606266296162
21Raymond ZanottoSpecE30BMW311756670100
22Rina BaloghSpecE30BMW E3025762696264
23Joseph PowersSpecE30BMW 325i25057616765
24Darrell EdwardsSpecE30bmw 325is2442759296861
25Anthony DomeniciSpecE30BMW Spec E3024460646258
26William ShawhanSpecE3023710069DQ68
27Team A1 AutoworksSpecE30e30 325is187278575
28Andrew ClarkSpecE30BMW 325i1468066
29Team Shawhan RacingSpecE30BMW 325is1397069
30Derek WelchSpecE30BMW 325i1376869
31Andy ChittumSpecE30BMW 3251306763
32JoJo McKenzieSpecE30BMW 325i1296960
33Matthew RobinsonSpecE30BMW Spec e30126296730
34Greg CarltonSpecE30BMW E301246559
35Farhad PagdiwallaSpecE30bmw spec e301226260
36Christian AlcornSpecE30BMW E301175760
37Som NaderiSpecE30BMW 325i1085553
38Larry FraserSpecE30BMW E30100100
39William HudsonSpecE30BMW 325i6666
40John LescaSpecE30BMW E306363
41Chris LothropSpecE30BMW 325is6363
42James GouveiaSpecE30BMW 325is6161
43Jake SwensonSpecE30BMW 3252929
1Team Apex Capital AdvisingSuper Touring 1Bmw 335i200100100
2Ronald SwensonSuper Touring 1100100
1Dan PayneSuper Touring 2Mazda RX7400100100100100
2Team PLG RacingSuper Touring 2BMW 325i100100
1Andy KwitowskiSuper Touring 3BMW M37958085909080909090100
2skip rebozziSuper Touring 3Bmw E46660100858510010010090
3Justin SprugasciSuper Touring 3Bmw M356585707080858590
4Sean WheelerSuper Touring 3BMW M35259090758090100
5Billy MaherSuper Touring 3BMW M333075858585
6Matt McIntyreSuper Touring 3BMW M332075758090
7Andrew MortonSuper Touring 3BMW 325is31075758080
8Tristan LittlehaleSuper Touring 3BMW M3200100100
9William BrinkopSuper Touring 3Chevrolet Corvette200100100
10Team RK MotorsportsSuper Touring 3Bmw E461658580
11Giles PowellSuper Touring 3Nissan 350z1608080
12Team Carter Neel MotorsportsSuper Touring 3BMW M31397069
13Ruben DucheymSuper Touring 3BMW M31396970
14Scott SmithSuper Touring 3BMW M31258540
15Tony ColicchioSuper Touring 3BMW M3100100
1Martin TagliaviniSuper Touring 4honda S200077175906975807569688585
2Team NEXEN Tire - Trackspec AutosportsSuper Touring 4Honda S200066575858580100757590
3Jon BurgisSuper Touring 4BMW M353590901001007580
4Glen McCreadySuper Touring 4Mazda MX-5455100100809085
5Percy HowardSuper Touring 4BMW M3453100708075326333
6Andrew KiddSuper Touring 4Mazda Miata3751001008590
7Chris LockSuper Touring 4BMW M33658085100100
8Paul GeddingsSuper Touring 4Mercedes-Benz 190e32490856980
9Ian BarberiSuper Touring 4BMW E36 M328868707080
10William DowneySuper Touring 4Honda Civic EG27770706869
11Andrew OgilvieSuper Touring 4honda civic2746932326675
12Ben WinterSuper Touring 4BMW 325is26866656869
13Team PLG RacingSuper Touring 4BMW 325i26564646968
14Team El Dorado Motorsports CRXSuper Touring 4Honda CRX2528510067
15Brian ThorntonSuper Touring 4Nissan 350Z210707070
16Brian LockSuper Touring 4Nissan 350Z19090100
17Bob BradfieldSuper Touring 4Mazda RX-71809090
18Rafael NavarroSuper Touring 4Nissan 350Z1658085
19Graham DowneySuper Touring 4Honda Civic EK1586890
20Bill DamronSuper Touring 41569066
21Fred FreihofnerSuper Touring 4BMW 20021346767
22William ShawhanSuper Touring 4BMW 325is1336766
23Team El Dorado Motorsports PreludeSuper Touring 4Honda Prelude983365
24Marcelo VineSuper Touring 4Porsche 9446767
25Team Ace Driving GearSuper Touring 4Mercedes-Benz 190e6565
1Team Rattlesnake Electric Sport - GasSuper UnlimitedRadical SR395585100901001001009090100100
2Jim WilliamsSuper Unlimitedhowe gta714758569807590758580
3Ronald SwensonSuper UnlimitedPorsche GT3 Cup35085859090
4Cameron FoxSuper Unlimitedbmw E36 M33409040409080
5ted van midde lllSuper Unlimitedchevy southwest series30585757075
6Michael FineSuper UnlimitedWeaver TA27540858070
7Thomas HoganSuper UnlimitedMazda Miata245808085
8Team Rattlesnake Electric Sport - ElectricSuper UnlimitedRadical SRe209697070
9Team Valkyrie AutosportSuper UnlimitedNissan 370Z200100100
10Team Davidson RacingSuper UnlimitedNorma M20F BMW200100100
11Uwe DruckenmuellerSuper UnlimitedRadical19010090
12Brendan WrightSuper UnlimitedRadical SR3187388069
13Lara TallmanSuper UnlimitedNissan 370Z17575100
14Michael McaleenanSuper UnlimitedBMW M3 GTR1708585
15Ethan StoneSuper UnlimitedRadical SR31659075
16Bob MuellerSuper Unlimited1507080
17Lu LacourteSuper UnlimitedUltima1304090
18Vasili StrattonSuper UnlimitedWolf1258540
19Tom ClaytonSuper UnlimitedCheetah SR18080
20Jeff KearlSuper Unlimited8080
21Team Cibo Lacourte MotorsportsSuper UnlimitedULTIMA GTR8080
22Adan RamosSuper Unlimitedporsche cup 99175DQ75
1Tom Boyd 17-0889ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster classic11308590801001001009010085100100100
2Brian Gibson 17-0279ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster same69080808585859010085
3David Standridge 17-0188ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster64875909010043909070
4Mark Reese 17-0356ThunderRoadsterINEX Thunder Roadster494698090908085
5Ryan Raduechel 11-1358ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster GP300100100100
6Jeffery Awender 17-0353ThunderRoadsterINEX Thunder Roadster260908585
7Jeremiah McDowell 17-0961ThunderRoadsterTHUNDER ROADSTER193387580
8Christopher Reber 17-0225ThunderRoadster600 racing Thunder car1809090
9Roger Hocking 17-0224ThunderRoadster600 Racing Thunder Roadster1608575
10Douglas MarshallThunderRoadsterThunderRoadster148753538
11Matthew LutzThunderRoadsterUSLCI Thunder Roadster1153580
12Gerald DouglasThunderRoadsterThunder roadster Thunder roadster8585
13Richard Norgrove 17-1074ThunderRoadsterinex Thunder Roadster7070
Updated 10/3/2017