2017 NASA NorCal Race Championship Points Standings

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelTotal3/183/194/154/165/205/216/176/18
1Rob CapetzAmerican Ironford mustang gt19090100
2Micky GranaAmerican IronFord Mustang1658580
3Don LariviereAmerican IronFord Mustang1658085
4Leo OvergaagAmerican IronFord Mustang GT Coupe1657590
5Daryl StaehleAmerican IronFord Mustang GT1446975
6Brad PayneAmerican IronFord Mustang GT1386870
7Ryan WaltonAmerican IronFord Mustang RTR13510035
8Martin DaszkalAmerican Ironford mustang7070
1Don Van NortwickAmerican Iron XtremeFord Mustang GT200100100
1Douglas MarshallEXLegends Thunder Roadster200100100
1Fred FreihofnerGTS1BMW 200229090100100
2Team Mad Hamster RacingGTS1BMW100100
3Jake SwensonGTS1BMW 3250DQ
1Ben WinterGTS2BMW 325is54085100801009085
2Ezra BurkeGTS2BMW 3254057590857580
3Larry MooreGTS2BMW 325is400100100100100
4Team PLGGTS2BMW 325355801008590
5Uwe DruckenmuellerGTS2BMW 32524138903875
6Paul TurnerGTS2BMW E301809090
7Farhad PagdiwallaGTS2bmw spec e301607585
8William ShawhanGTS2BMW 325is9090
9Rina BaloghGTS2BMW E308080
1Ruben DucheymGTS3BMW M3200100100
2Justin SprugasciGTS3Bmw M3100100
1Pete Bovenberg MBO MotorsportsHonda Chall 1Honda Civic100100
1Dave Allen 17-1044Mastersford sedan73090909010090909090
2James Laughlin 17-0547MastersLegends Ford Coupe700100100100100100100100
3Steve Wilson 16-237MastersLegends Ford Coupe59585858585858585
4Thomas Woehrle 17-0185MastersLegends Ford Sedan480808080808080
1Team LGR-NP22NP01Elan NP0144510010010010045
2Team SISU MotorsportsNP01Elan NP0119010090
3Team Croiset Racing Toyo Tires NP01NP01Elan NP0119090100
4Jaime FlorenceNP01Elan NP011809090
1Team 2Ken RacingPRC-944SpecPorsche 944400100100100100
2Ronald DalePRC-944Specporsche 9441409050
1Team Hosee LoPTDMazda Miata680DQ9010010010090100100
2Wilson PowellPTDMazda Miata4801001009090100
3Jonah EmersonPTDmazda miata265859090
4Paul TurnerPTDBMW E308585
5Ben WinterPTDBMW 325is8080
1stephen mchenryPTEMazda Miata6068085807569706780
2Tomas MejiaPTEMazda Miata565851001001009090
3Brandon SloanPTEMazda Miata55010010010085DQ9075
4Team Brown/HeyerPTEMazda Miata479908090708069
5michael cummingsPTEMazda Miata3807570907570DQ
6JUAN GRAZIOSIPTEmazda miata335DQ75908585
7Barry ThompsonPTE200100100
8Jerrit EricksonPTESaab 900 SE Turbo188356885
9Scott WilcoxPTEMazda Miata1758590
10Jonah EmersonPTEMazda1608080
11Zak LancePTEMazda Miata8585
12Randy AlmandPTEMazda Miata8080
13Team RAmotorsportsPTEmazda miata7575
14Kurt FrietzschePTEMazda RX73535
1Dougie Braddock 17-0603ProChevy coupe45590100909085
2Frankie Marks 17-0374ProLegends Ford Coupe29010010090
3Luis Tyrrell 17-0332ProChevy Sedan28010080100
4Mike Bliss 17-0717ProLegends Ford Coupe260908585
5Ryan Mosher 17-0755ProLegends 1937 Chevy Sedan1708585
1Peter Soto 16-0992Semi-ProChevy Legend400100100100100
2Heather Hadley 17-0475Semi-ProChevy sedan400100100100100
1Team Kontrolle EngineeringSpec E46BMW Spec e46765859010010010090100100
2Shaun WebsterSpec E46BMW 330i69580859080901008585
3John BorcheltSpec E46BMW 330CI6707580858580859090
4J.D. KoosSpec E46BMW Spec E466157070757585808080
5Team Riley RacingSpec E46BMW E4633590758090
6Erick Van WagenenSpec E46BMW 330i225757575
7Team 99 Winne RacingSpec E46BMW 330ci215707075
8Mark DrennanSpec E46BMW 330200100100
1Nick Sommers (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata71550901001008510090100
2Justin CaseySpec MiataMazda Spec-Miata6259080859010090DQ90
3Brandon SloanSpec MiataMazda Miata5576768676770708068
4ROY FULMER IV (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA5372569808559806475
5Glen CherrySpec MiataMazda Miata5246967686068685866
6Todd WilsonSpec MiataMazda Miata495907590857580
7Andrew CreminsSpec MiataMazda Miata MX-54906360636254676160
8Randy AlmandSpec MiataMazda Miata4846462665257616359
9Laura ThomasSpec MiataMazda Miata4846263645656566265
10tony seneseSpec MiataMazda Miata4606155536164575356
11stephen mchenrySpec MiataMazda Miata4105356525448485049
12Renaud-Roland HubertSpec MiataMazda Spec Miata4095153515349505151
13Team Brown/HeyerSpec MiataMazda Miata40668646562646023
14Tomas MejiaSpec MiataMazda Miata396545755758570
15Brett CoxSpec MiataMAZDA Spec Miata388666566626861
16Ryan WellmanSpec MiataMazda Miata375566465636562
17Milas MillsSpec MiataMazda Miata371586863596657
18Pandora GarciaSpec MiataMazda Miata35955595759234858
19Team RAmotorsportsSpec Miatamazda miata3447080586967
20Team LB RacingSpec MiataMazda Miata32670517563DQ67
21Trent HerronSpec MiataMAZDA MIATA316555551535646
22Doug ClarkSpec MiataMazda Miata2955760655360
23JUAN GRAZIOSISpec Miatamazda miata2875661586052
24David GehringerSpec MiataMazda Miata27269706766
25Tupper HullSpec MiataMazda Miata25961656964
26Cole CirauloSpec MiataMazda Miata24465665954
27Jeffrey WoldSpec MiataMazda Miata20454544749
28Mark DrennanSpec MiataMazda Miata200100100
29Mason CohenSpec MiataMazda Miata185586166
30Will RodgersSpec MiataMazda Miata18510085
31David MartelSpec MiataMazda Miata17550512450
32Tristan LittlehaleSpec MiataMazda Miata1708585
33Richard LucquetSpec MiataMAZDA MIATA161525554
34Marco GallaherSpec MiataMazda Miata1508070
35kyle loustaunauSpec MiataMazda Miata1397069
36Ryan PondSpec MiataSpec Miata1316269
37Matt Million (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata1236954
38Aaron BravermanSpec MiataMazda Miata1227547
39Colin MullanSpec MiataMazda Miata1225963
40Dave FinkelsteinSpec MiataMazda Miata1176057
41Scott WilcoxSpec MiataMazda Miata1175958
42John DirksonSpec MiataMazda Miata1095752
43andrew waitSpec MiataMazda Miata1085553
44Mark AbouzeidSpec MiataMazda Miata1075255
45Dan JohnsonSpec Miatamazda miata1045252
46Colin BradySpec MiataMazda Spec Miata1044658
47James CaseySpec Miata1017526
48Guillermo (Willy) TagliaviniSpec MiataMazda Miata974948
49Weihua LiSpec MiataMazda Miata944747
50Jimmy CaseySpec MiataMazda Miata8080
51Howard SwigSpec MiataMazda Miata7575
52Todd TaggetSpec MiataMazda Miata2424
53M Yusuf MohamedSpec MiataMazda Miata2323
54Alex KangSpec MiataMazda Miata2323
1Team A1 AutoworksSpecE30BMW 3257358590100801009010090
2Sylas MontgomerySpecE30BMW73490100691009010085100
3Nick ThiemannSpecE30BMW 325i6097085759085686868
4Sean QuinlanSpecE30BMW 325is (23)5976968708575757580
5Scott CloughSpecE30BMW 325is5866780806980707070
6Team McMicking/ZanottoSpecE30BMW E305278070902931808067
7Paul TurnerSpecE30BMW E305206556626869646175
8Ben WinterSpecE30BMW 325is5126164596766666465
9Joseph NagySpecE30BMW 325i40059586365305966
10Uwe DruckenmuellerSpecE30BMW 32539127556557636163
11Brian AndrusSpecE30BMW 325is38854586762315957
12Andre SchagererSpecE30BMW 325is353636568296563
13Team Gouveia/BrownSpecE30BMW 325I340606266296162
14Team PLGSpecE30BMW 3253226263617066DQ
15Larry MooreSpecE30BMW 325is2992970676964
16Ezra BurkeSpecE30BMW 3252935654645861
17J.P. CadouxSpecE30BMW 32529131859085
18Richard SafrenoSpecE30BMW 325is2855867646531
19Joseph PowersSpecE30BMW 325i25057616765
20Team Mad Hamster RacingSpecE30BMW SE3024664606062
21Team A1 AutoworksSpecE30e30 325is187278575
22Brian SienSpecE30BMW 325i186576366
23William ShawhanSpecE3016910069
24Team MooreWood RacingSpecE30BMW 325is1436875
25Raymond ZanottoSpecE30BMW1417566
26Derek WelchSpecE30BMW 325i1376869
27Rina BaloghSpecE30BMW E301316269
28Matthew RobinsonSpecE30BMW Spec e30126296730
29Anthony DomeniciSpecE30BMW Spec E301246064
30Farhad PagdiwallaSpecE30bmw spec e301226260
31Christian AlcornSpecE30BMW E301175760
32Darrell EdwardsSpecE30bmw 325is115275929
33Som NaderiSpecE30BMW 325i1085553
34William HudsonSpecE30BMW 325i6666
35John LescaSpecE30BMW E306363
36Jake SwensonSpecE30BMW 3252929
1Ronald SwensonSuper Touring 1100100
1Dan PayneSuper Touring 2Mazda RX7400100100100100
2Team PLG RacingSuper Touring 2BMW 325i100100
1Andy KwitowskiSuper Touring 3BMW M360580859090809090
2skip rebozziSuper Touring 3Bmw E464701008585100100
3Justin SprugasciSuper Touring 3Bmw M33908570708085
4Sean WheelerSuper Touring 3BMW M333590907580
5Matt McIntyreSuper Touring 3BMW M332075758090
6Tristan LittlehaleSuper Touring 3BMW M3200100100
7William BrinkopSuper Touring 3Chevrolet Corvette200100100
8Team RK MotorsportsSuper Touring 3Bmw E461658580
9Andrew MortonSuper Touring 3BMW 325is1507575
10Team Carter Neel MotorsportsSuper Touring 3BMW M31397069
11Ruben DucheymSuper Touring 3BMW M31396970
12Scott SmithSuper Touring 3BMW M31258540
1Martin TagliaviniSuper Touring 4honda S2000464759069758075
2Glen McCreadySuper Touring 4Mazda MX-5455100100809085
3Jon BurgisSuper Touring 4BMW M33809090100100
4Percy HowardSuper Touring 4BMW M3325100708075
5Team NEXEN Tire - Trackspec AutosportsSuper Touring 4Honda S200032575858580
6Team El Dorado Motorsports CRXSuper Touring 4Honda CRX2528510067
7Paul GeddingsSuper Touring 4Mercedes-Benz 190e244908569
8Andrew KiddSuper Touring 4Mazda Miata200100100
9Bob BradfieldSuper Touring 4Mazda RX-71809090
10Rafael NavarroSuper Touring 4Nissan 350Z1658085
11Graham DowneySuper Touring 4Honda Civic EK1586890
12William DowneySuper Touring 4Honda Civic EG1407070
13Brian ThorntonSuper Touring 4Nissan 350Z7070
14Andrew OgilvieSuper Touring 4honda civic6969
15Ian BarberiSuper Touring 4BMW E36 M36868
1Jim WilliamsSuper Unlimitedhowe gta474758569807590
2Team Rattlesnake Electric Sport - GasSuper UnlimitedRadical SR339090100100100
3Cameron FoxSuper Unlimitedbmw E36 M326090404090
4Team Valkyrie AutosportSuper UnlimitedNissan 370Z200100100
5Uwe DruckenmuellerSuper UnlimitedRadical19010090
6jimmy caseySuper UnlimitedRadical SR318585100
7Lara TallmanSuper UnlimitedNissan 370Z17575100
8Ronald SwensonSuper UnlimitedPorsche GT3 Cup1708585
9Ethan StoneSuper UnlimitedRadical SR31659075
10Bob MuellerSuper Unlimited1507080
11Richard HillemanSuper UnlimitedRadical SRe1396970
12Lu LacourteSuper UnlimitedUltima1304090
13Vasili StrattonSuper UnlimitedWolf1258540
14Michael FineSuper UnlimitedWeaver TA1254085
15Brendan WrightSuper UnlimitedRadical SR31183880
16ted van midde lllSuper Unlimitedchevy southwest series8585
17Tom ClaytonSuper UnlimitedCheetah SR18080
18Jeff KearlSuper Unlimited8080
19Thomas HoganSuper UnlimitedMazda Miata8080
20Team Cibo Lacourte MotorsportsSuper UnlimitedULTIMA GTR8080
21Team Rattlesnake Electric Sport - ElectricSuper UnlimitedRadical SRe7070
1Tom Boyd 17-0889ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster classic74585908010010010090100
2Brian Gibson 17-0279ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster same505808085858590
3Mark Reese 17-0356ThunderRoadsterINEX Thunder Roadster494698090908085
4David Standridge 17-0188ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster39875909010043
5Ryan Raduechel 11-1358ThunderRoadsterThunder Roadster GP300100100100
6Jeffery Awender 17-0353ThunderRoadsterINEX Thunder Roadster260908585
7Jeremiah McDowell 17-0961ThunderRoadsterTHUNDER ROADSTER1133875
8Douglas MarshallThunderRoadsterThunderRoadster7575
9Richard Norgrove 17-1074ThunderRoadsterinex Thunder Roadster7070